LIST OF EXHIBITING ARTISTS 2017-10-24T17:58:41+00:00
Deland Fall Festival of the Arts 25th Anniversary 2017

SATURDAY | SUNDAY

November 18 & 19 | 10AM to 5PM

The DeLand Fall Festival selects artists to exhibit through a nationwide jurying process. Check out the list below to plan your Festival art experience!

First Name Last Name City State Medium Category Booth Number
Nuris Abuchaibe Ocala FL Jewelry 46
Paul Albritton Holly Hill FL Jewelry 21
Robert Amoruso Orlando FL Photography 110
Susan Anderson Markesan WI Clay-Primarily Non-Functional 115
Linda Apriletti Miami Springs FL Painting-Oil and Acrylic 88
Anthony Arkus Galeton PA Metal 98
Lisa Arkus Galeton PA 2D Mixed Media 97
Valri Ary Merritt Island FL 2D Mixed Media 112
Marc Aune St. James City FL Jewelry 151
Becky Baldwin DeLand FL Clay-Primarily Functional 104
Martha Banting Micanopy FL Jewelry 99
Deborah Barnes Mount Dora FL Jewelry 143
Nicola Barsaleau LaCrosse FL Printmaking 40
Patrick and Hil-Dee Bates Brooksville FL Clay-Primarily Functional 45
Bobbi Baugh DeLand FL 2D Mixed Media 130
Pauletta Berger Yulee FL Fiber (Includes Baskets) 87
Bruce Bigman DeLand FL Photography 67
Teresa Bowen New Smyrna Beach FL Clay-Primarily Functional 84
Marjorie Bowers Lilburn GA Drawing 141
Douglas Bringle Winter Park FL Clay-Primarily Functional 140
Mike Brown Canton GA Painting-Oil and Acrylic 66
Tim Bullard Jacksonville FL Clay-Primarily Non-Functional 31
Shawn Bungo Knoxville TN Glass 74
Ira Burhans Palm Harbor FL Clay-Primarily Functional 135
Sky Campbell Gainesville FL Glass 73
John Canterbury Holmes Beach FL Photography 168
William Carlie Winter Park FL Jewelry 117
Chris Carlson DeLand FL Jewelry 114
Chris Carr Orlando FL Photography 72
Jim Carrell Orange Park FL Clay-Primarily Functional 158
James Carter Southbury CT Painting-Oil and Acrylic 131
John Cheng Coram NY 2D Mixed Media 160
Sergey Cherep Acworth GA Painting-Oil and Acrylic 38
Robert Clibbon New Smyrna Beach FL Photography 52
John Coburn Pegram TN Clay-Primarily Functional 156
Bill Colby New Smyrna Beach FL Clay-Primarily Functional 57
Louis & Christine Colombarini Dowelltown TN Clay-Primarily Non-Functional 96
William Cowherd Atlanta GA 2D Mixed Media 129
Kim Coy Casselberry FL Jewelry 29
Laurel & Michael Davern Lancaster NY Jewelry 41
Alan Davis Tequesta FL Wood 80
Dennis DeBon St. Petersburg FL Glass 35
Dave DeLaCruz Tampa FL Painting-Oil and Acrylic 79
Patrick Dragon Lakeland FL Clay-Primarily Non-Functional 78
Jeff Eckert Tampa FL Drawing 148
Anai & Edward Estevez Cape Coral FL Photography 77
Michael Everett Palatka FL Drawing 124
Alina Eydelia Naples FL 2D Mixed Media 28
David Figueroa Sanford FL Sculpture 125
Erlinda Fitzpatrick Port Orange FL Painting-Oil and Acrylic 162
Mel Fleck Taylorsville KY Printmaking 107
Wendy Foreman Ormond Beach FL Jewelry 76
R. C. Fulwiler Lakeland FL Photography 116
Michelle Chang & Wayne Gao Rowland Heights CA 3D Mixed Media 90
Charles Gatewood Phenix City AL Painting-Oil and Acrylic 59
Carly Gibran DeLand FL Clay-Primarily Functional 132
Bobby Goldsmith Perkinston MS Drawing 109
Will Grant Bradenton FL Sculpture 34
Bruce & Christine Green Micanopy FL Printmaking 36
Nancy Green Watkinsville GA Clay-Primarily Functional 70
Robert Green Winter Park FL Photography 83
Brenda Griffin-Wagner Saint Paul MN 3D Mixed Media 58
George Guadiane Ormond Beach FL Wood 157
Steven Hardock New Smyrna Beach FL Painting-Watercolor 61
John Hartung Clearwater FL Photography 49
Mina Heuslein Port Orange FL Clay-Primarily Non-Functional 106
Jack Hill DeLand FL Sculpture 147
Edward Holland Jacksonville FL Photography 60
Steven Howell Gainesville FL 3D Mixed Media 65
David Hunter Winter Park FL Printmaking 126
Gabriel Isaac DeLand FL Clay-Primarily Functional 68
Darryl jackson Gainesville FL Clay-Primarily Functional 127
Sandi Jackson Deltona FL Painting-Oil and Acrylic 105
JoAnn Jancik Ocala FL Glass 164
John Jennings Deltona FL Wood 163
Ken Jensen St. Augustine FL Clay-Primarily Functional 146
Harmony Jones Oakland Park FL 2D Mixed Media 44
Patricia Karnes Winter Park FL Jewelry 64
Deane Kellogg Saint Augustine FL 2D Mixed Media 39
John Kellum Orlando FL Clay-Primarily Non-Functional 100
Lorri Kelly Vero Beach FL Painting-Oil and Acrylic 161
Steven & Kathryn Koester Clermont FL Jewelry 26
Serena Kojimoto Los Angeles CA Jewelry 165
Tony Krysinsky Pensacola FL 2D Mixed Media 142
Jesse Kunerth Palm Bay FL Digital Art 152
Linda Kunz Orlando FL Glass 166
Karen Kurta Altamonte Springs FL Photography 13
William Kwamena-Poh Savannah GA Painting-Watercolor 22
Scott & Victoria LaCosse Sanford MI Metal 16 & 17
Witha Lacuesta Viera FL Painting-Watercolor 82
Ronald & Liz Lemoine Hernando Beach FL Metal 25
Amy Lennard Gmelin New Port Richey FL Sculpture 122
Sandy Lent Lake Mary FL Glass 63
Michele LeVett Durham NC Jewelry 48
sunny Liang Chicago IL Photography 18 & 19
Hannah Long Boynton Beach FL Jewelry 95
Tim Ludwig DeLand FL Clay-Primarily Non-Functional 54
Ynon Mabat Longwood FL Digital Art 120
Angus Macaulay St. Petersburg FL 2D Mixed Media 43
Michael Madzo Medora ND 2D Mixed Media 136
David Mallory Port Orange FL Wood 167
Dacota Maphis Clearwater FL Digital Art 137
Collin Margerum Winter Springs FL Drawing 121
Jeffrey Matter Orlando FL Wood 37
Joyce McAdams Edgewater FL 2D Mixed Media 47
Janice McElroy-Gillespie New Smyrna Beach FL Fiber (Includes Baskets) 102
Candy McFall New Smyrna Beach FL Jewelry 85
Tyler McLaughlin DeLand FL Metal 128
Corey McNabb Asheville NC Painting-Oil and Acrylic 11
Brett & John Miley Surfside Beach SC Digital Art 159
Eric Moore Pomaria SC Sculpture 12
Brian Murphy Newport News VA Painting-Oil and Acrylic 92
Don Nedobeck Milwaukee WI Painting-Oil and Acrylic 150
Michael Nelson New Smyrna Beach FL Clay-Primarily Non-Functional 111
Christian Nevin Apopka FL Jewelry 81
Kathryn Nidy Asheville NC 2D Mixed Media 139
Robert Nilsson Pensacola FL Jewelry 53
Kyle & Kate Pace Ormond Beach FL Jewelry 55
Phil Parker Flagler Beach FL 3D Mixed Media 134
Molly Pearce Longwood FL 2D Mixed Media 24
Bruce Peeso Monson MA Painting-Oil and Acrylic 91
Ronnie Phillips Lithonia GA 2D Mixed Media 33
Josh Price Dunnellon FL Sculpture 30
Tom Radca Port Washington OH Clay-Primarily Non-Functional 51
Jeff Ripple Micanopy FL Painting-Oil and Acrylic 56
Cameron Ritcher Harrisonburg VA 2D Mixed Media 10
Cheryl Ritter Ocala FL Painting-Oil and Acrylic 123
Evan Schwarze Atlanta GA Painting-Oil and Acrylic 101
Roger Scott Orlando FL Wood 14
Paul Shatz Hilton Head Island SC Photography 144
Ward Siegler Genoa City WI Jewelry 145
Jane Slivka Mount Dora FL Painting-Oil and Acrylic 75
Chelsea Smith Casselberry FL Printmaking 138
Gail Snively Melbourne Bch FL Clay-Primarily Functional 27
Ivy Solomon Oak Park MI Jewelry 69
Jerry Spangler DeLand FL Painting-Oil and Acrylic 118
Kayko Stanton Orlando FL Painting-Oil and Acrylic 153
Robert Stein Plantation FL 2D Mixed Media 154
Linda Stump Dunedin FL Photography 108
Thomas Styczynski Santa Barbara CA Photography 32
Roberta Thomas Palm Coast FL 2D Mixed Media 15
Henry Tinney Key Largo FL Jewelry 23
Copper Tritscheller New Smyrna FL Sculpture 71
James Tucker Overland Park KS Painting-Oil and Acrylic 9
Savannah Tumlin Winter Springs FL Photography 8
Hua Tung Waltham MA Painting-Oil and Acrylic 103
Tim Turner Linville NC Clay-Primarily Functional 20
Marilyn Vaillancourt Weeki Wachee FL Jewelry 155
Anai & Edward Varela Micanopy FL Clay-Primarily Functional 62
Steve Vaughn Winter Park FL Photography 113
Diana Vest Birmingham AL Metal 171
Valerie Walchek Ocoee FL Clay-Primarily Functional 42
Michael Weber Port St. Lucie FL weberwatercolors.net 94
Mary Wentzel Ormond Beach FL Painting-Watercolor 170
Renee White St Augustine FL Drawing 169
Colleen Williams Chattanooga TN Clay-Primarily Functional 119
Mike Williams St. Petersburg FL Drawing 93
D. Renee Wilson Deltona FL Painting-Watercolor 50
Vincent Woolley Fort Edward NY Photography 89
Jean Yao Ft. Lauderdale FL Fiber (Includes Baskets) 133
Loretta Youngman Ormond-By-The-Sea FL 2D Mixed Media 149
Bryan Yung Palm Coast FL Painting-Watercolor 86
Robert Zarcone Port St. Lucie FL Fiber (Includes Baskets) 7

Funding and Support Services Provided in Part by The City of DeLand, The Cultural Council of Volusia County, The State of Florida Department of State-Division of Cultural Affairs and the Florida Council on Arts and Culture.