LIST OF EXHIBITING ARTISTS 2018-08-10T19:16:31+00:00
DeLand Fall Festival November 2018

SATURDAY | SUNDAY

November 17 & 18 2018 | 10AM to 5PM  Facebook DeLand Fall Festival Instagram DeLand Fall Festival

2017 was full of amazing talent displayed in beautiful mediums of art. The DeLand Fall Festival selects our artists that exhibit through a nationwide jurying process. Please enjoy the Artist list and award winners below from our 2017 DeLand Fall Festival art experience!

James Carter Southbury CT Painting-Oil and Acrylic 131 $4,000 Best of Show
David Figueroa Sanford FL Sculpture 125 $2,500 3D Judges” Choice
Michael Madzo Medora ND 2D Mixed Media 136 $2,500 2D Judges” Choice
Ira Burhans Palm Harbor FL Clay-Primarily Functional 135 $1,500 Award of Excellence
Jean Yao Ft. Lauderdale FL Fiber (Includes Baskets) 133 $1,500 Award of Excellence
Copper Tritscheller New Smyrna Beach FL Sculpture 71 $1,000 Award of Distinction
Michael Nelson New Smyrna Beach FL Clay-Primarily Non-Functional 111 $1,000 Award of Distinction
Patricia Karnes Winter Park FL Jewelry 64 $1,000 Award of Distinction
William Cowherd Atlanta GA 2D Mixed Media 129 $1,000 Award of Distinction
Chelsea Smith Casselberry FL Printmaking 138 $750 Award of Merit
Christian Nevin Apopka FL Jewelry 81 $750 Award of Merit
David Hunter Winter Park FL Printmaking 126 $750 Award of Merit
Patrick Dragon Lakeland FL Clay-Primarily Non-Functional 78 $750 Award of Merit
Steven Howell Gainesville FL 3D Mixed Media 65 $750 Award of Merit
Bobbi Baugh DeLand FL 2D Mixed Media 130 $600 Award of Recognition
Carly Gibran DeLand FL Clay-Primarily Functional 132 $600 Award of Recognition
Gabriel Isaac DeLand FL Clay-Primarily Functional 68 $600 Award of Recognition
Michael Everett Palatka FL Drawing 124 $600 Award of Recognition
Robert Amoruso Orlando FL Photography 110 $600 Award of Recognition
Shawn Bungo Knoxville TN Glass 74 $600 Award of Recognition
Bobby Goldsmith Perkinston MS Drawing 109 $300 Honorable Mention
Colleen Williams Chattanooga TN Clay-Primarily Functional 119 $300 Honorable Mention
Collin Margerum Winter Springs FL Drawing 121 $300 Honorable Mention
John Kellum Orlando FL Clay-Primarily Non-Functional 100 $300 Honorable Mention
Kathryn Nidy Asheville NC 2D Mixed Media 139 $300 Honorable Mention
Mike Brown Canton GA Painting-Oil and Acrylic 66 $300 Honorable Mention
Nancy Green Watkinsville GA Clay-Primarily Functional 70 $300 Honorable Mention
Susan Anderson Markesan WI Clay-Primarily Non-Functional 115 $300 Honorable Mention
Alan Davis Tequesta FL Wood 80
Alina Eydelia Naples FL 2D Mixed Media 28
Amy Lennard Gmelin New Port Richey FL Sculpture 122
Anai & Edward Estevez Cape Coral FL Photography 77
Anai & Edward Varela Micanopy FL Clay-Primarily Functional 62
Angus Macaulay St. Petersburg FL 2D Mixed Media 43
Anthony Arkus Galeton PA Metal 98
Becky Baldwin DeLand FL Clay-Primarily Functional 104
Bill Colby New Smyrna Beach FL Clay-Primarily Functional 57
Brenda Griffin-Wagner Saint Paul MN 3D Mixed Media 58
Brett & John Miley Surfside Beach SC Digital Art 159
Brian Murphy Newport News VA Painting-Oil and Acrylic 92
Bruce Bigman DeLand FL Photography 67
Bruce Peeso Monson MA Painting-Oil and Acrylic 91
Bruce & Christine Green Micanopy FL Printmaking 36
Bryan Yung Palm Coast FL Painting-Watercolor 86
Cameron Ritcher Harrisonburg VA 2D Mixed Media 10
Candy McFall New Smyrna Beach FL Jewelry 85
Charles Gatewood Phenix City AL Painting-Oil and Acrylic 59
Cheryl Ritter Ocala FL Painting-Oil and Acrylic 123
Chris Carlson DeLand FL Jewelry 114
Chris Carr Orlando FL Photography 72
Corey McNabb Asheville NC Painting-Oil and Acrylic 11
D. Renee Wilson Deltona FL Painting-Watercolor 50
Dacota Maphis Clearwater FL Digital Art 137
Darryl jackson Gainesville FL Clay-Primarily Functional 127
Dave DeLaCruz Tampa FL Painting-Oil and Acrylic 79
David Mallory Port Orange FL Wood 167
Deane Kellogg Saint Augustine FL 2D Mixed Media 39
Deborah Barnes Mount Dora FL Jewelry 143
Dennis DeBon St. Petersburg FL Glass 35
Diana Vest Birmingham AL Metal 171
Don Nedobeck Milwaukee WI Painting-Oil and Acrylic 150
Douglas Bringle Winter Park FL Clay-Primarily Functional 140
Edward Holland Jacksonville FL Photography 60
Eric Moore Pomaria SC Sculpture 12
Erlinda Fitzpatrick Port Orange FL Painting-Oil and Acrylic 162
Evan Schwarze Atlanta GA Painting-Oil and Acrylic 101
Gail Snively Melbourne Bch FL Clay-Primarily Functional 27
George Guadiane Ormond Beach FL Wood 157
Hannah Long Boynton Beach FL Jewelry 95
Harmony Jones Oakland Park FL 2D Mixed Media 44
Henry Tinney Key Largo FL Jewelry 23
Hua Tung Waltham MA Painting-Oil and Acrylic 103
Ivy Solomon Oak Park MI Jewelry 69
Jack Hill DeLand FL Sculpture 147
James Tucker Overland Park KS Painting-Oil and Acrylic 9
Jane Slivka Mount Dora FL Painting-Oil and Acrylic 75
Janice McElroy-Gillespie New Smyrna Beach FL Fiber (Includes Baskets) 102
Jeff Eckert Tampa FL Drawing 148
Jeff Ripple Micanopy FL Painting-Oil and Acrylic 56
Jeffrey Matter Orlando FL Wood 37
Jerry Spangler DeLand FL Painting-Oil and Acrylic 118
Jesse Kunerth Palm Bay FL Digital Art 152
Jim Carrell Orange Park FL Clay-Primarily Functional 158
JoAnn Jancik Ocala FL Glass 164
John Canterbury Holmes Beach FL Photography 168
John Cheng Coram NY 2D Mixed Media 160
John Coburn Pegram TN Clay-Primarily Functional 156
John Hartung Clearwater FL Photography 49
John Jennings Deltona FL Wood 163
Josh Price Dunnellon FL Sculpture 30
Joyce McAdams Edgewater FL 2D Mixed Media 47
Karen Kurta Altamonte Springs FL Photography 13
Kayko Stanton Orlando FL Painting-Oil and Acrylic 153
Ken Jensen St. Augustine FL Clay-Primarily Functional 146
Kim Coy Casselberry FL Jewelry 29
Kyle & Kate Pace Ormond Beach FL Jewelry 55
Laurel & Michael Davern Lancaster NY Jewelry 41
Linda Apriletti Miami Springs FL Painting-Oil and Acrylic 88
Linda Kunz Orlando FL Glass 166
Linda Stump Dunedin FL Photography 108
Lisa Arkus Galeton PA 2D Mixed Media 97
Loretta Youngman Ormond-By-The-Sea FL 2D Mixed Media 149
Lorri Kelly Vero Beach FL Painting-Oil and Acrylic 161
Louis & Christine Colombarini Dowelltown TN Clay-Primarily Non-Functional 96
Marc Aune St. James City FL Jewelry 151
Marilyn Vaillancourt Weeki Wachee FL Jewelry 155
Marjorie Bowers Lilburn GA Drawing 141
Martha Banting Micanopy FL Jewelry 99
Mary Wentzel Ormond Beach FL Painting-Watercolor 170
Mel Fleck Taylorsville KY Printmaking 107
Michael Weber Port St. Lucie FL weberwatercolors.net 94
Michele LeVett Durham NC Jewelry 48
Michelle Chang & Wayne Gao Rowland Heights CA 3D Mixed Media 90
Mike Williams St. Petersburg FL Drawing 93
Mina Heuslein Port Orange FL Clay-Primarily Non-Functional 106
Molly Pearce Longwood FL 2D Mixed Media 24
Nicola Barsaleau LaCrosse FL Printmaking 40
Nuris Abuchaibe Ocala FL Jewelry 46
Patrick and Hil-Dee Bates Brooksville FL Clay-Primarily Functional 45
Paul Albritton Holly Hill FL Jewelry 21
Paul Shatz Hilton Head Island SC Photography 144
Pauletta Berger Yulee FL Fiber (Includes Baskets) 87
Phil Parker Flagler Beach FL 3D Mixed Media 134
R. C. Fulwiler Lakeland FL Photography 116
Renee White St Augustine FL Drawing 169
Robert Clibbon New Smyrna Beach FL Photography 52
Robert Green Winter Park FL Photography 83
Robert Nilsson Pensacola FL Jewelry 53
Robert Stein Plantation FL 2D Mixed Media 154
Robert Zarcone Port St. Lucie FL Fiber (Includes Baskets) 7
Roberta Thomas Palm Coast FL 2D Mixed Media 15
Roger Scott Orlando FL Wood 14
Ronald & Liz Lemoine Hernando Beach FL Metal 25
Ronnie Phillips Lithonia GA 2D Mixed Media 33
Sandi Jackson Deltona FL Painting-Oil and Acrylic 105
Sandy Lent Lake Mary FL Glass 63
Savannah Tumlin Winter Springs FL Photography 8
Scott & Victoria LaCosse Sanford MI Metal 16 & 17
Serena Kojimoto Los Angeles CA Jewelry 165
Sergey Cherep Acworth GA Painting-Oil and Acrylic 38
Sky Campbell Gainesville FL Glass 73
Steve Vaughn Winter Park FL Photography 113
Steven Hardock New Smyrna Beach FL Painting-Watercolor 61
Steven & Kathryn Koester Clermont FL Jewelry 26
sunny Liang Chicago IL Photography 18 & 19
Teresa Bowen New Smyrna Beach FL Clay-Primarily Functional 84
Thomas Styczynski Santa Barbara CA Photography 32
Tim Bullard Jacksonville FL Clay-Primarily Non-Functional 31
Tim Ludwig DeLand FL Clay-Primarily Non-Functional 54
Tim Turner Linville NC Clay-Primarily Functional 20
Tom Radca Port Washington OH Clay-Primarily Non-Functional 51
Tony Krysinsky Pensacola FL 2D Mixed Media 142
Tyler McLaughlin DeLand FL Metal 128
Valerie Walchek Ocoee FL Clay-Primarily Functional 42
Valri Ary Merritt Island FL 2D Mixed Media 112
Vincent Woolley Fort Edward NY Photography 89
Ward Siegler Genoa City WI Jewelry 145
Wendy Foreman Ormond Beach FL Jewelry 76
Will Grant Bradenton FL Sculpture 34
William Carlie Winter Park FL Jewelry 117
William Kwamena-Poh Savannah GA Painting-Watercolor 22
Witha Lacuesta Viera FL Painting-Watercolor 82
Ynon Mabat Longwood FL Digital Art 120

Thank you for your support!

Funding and Support Services Provided in Part by The City of DeLand, The Cultural Council of Volusia County, The State of Florida Department of State-Division of Cultural Affairs and the Florida Council on Arts and Culture.

and our faithful community sponsors and volunteers